IITG Staff

Name Designation Department Email
Bhupen Nath Accounts Officer Finance and Accounts bnath
Kanka Sarma Accounts Officer Finance and Accounts k_basak
Ranjit Kumar Rajbangshi Assistant Librarian RAM Cell ranjit
Sanjib Kumar Deka Assistant Librarian Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library skdeka
Chandan Borgohain Technical Officer Grade I Central Instruments Facility cbg
Jonali Saikia Technical Officer Grade I Civil Engineering jonali
Rituraj Saikia Technical Officer Grade I Mechanical Engineering rsaikia
Deepmoni Deka Barman Technical Officer Grade I Centre for the Environment deepmoni
Babulal Das Technical Officer Grade I Chemistry dasbld
Kaustubh Acharyya Technical Officer Grade I Centre for Nanotechnology k.acharyya
Kula Kamal Senapati Technical Officer Grade I Central Instruments Facility kula
Josephine S. Technical Officer Grade I Electronics and Electrical Engineering josephine
Sanjoy Das Technical Officer Grade I Computer and Communication Centre sanjoy_das
Manab Mohan Borah Technical Officer Grade I Computer and Communication Centre manabmb
Bhriguraj Borah Technical Officer Grade I Computer Science and Engineering bhriguraj
Jishu Krishna Ghosh Technical Officer Grade I Computer and Communication Centre jkghosh
Nanu Alan Kachari Technical Officer Grade I Computer Science and Engineering nanu.kachari
Pranjol Paul Technical Officer Grade I Mechanical Engineering pranjol
Madhuriya Pratim Das Technical Officer Grade I Electronics and Electrical Engineering mpd
Guna Kanta Saikia Technical Officer Grade I Computer and Communication Centre g.saikia
Ritumoni Kalita Technical Officer Grade I Chemical Engineering ritumonikalita
Pranjoli Das Technical Officer Grade I Centre for Nanotechnology pranjoli
Iqbal Inam Technical Officer Grade I Public Relations, Branding and Ranking iqbalinam
Jeherul Islam Technical Officer Grade I Computer and Communication Centre jeherul
Harsaraj Biswanath Technical Officer Grade I Chemical Engineering harsaraj
Nibha Devi Assistant Registrar Administration nd
Jiban Chandra Barman Assistant Registrar Establishment jbarman
Rituporna Sarma Assistant Registrar Students Affairs ritu
Kushal Chandra Das Assistant Registrar Finance and Accounts kushal
Dipon Lall Boishya Assistant Registrar Internal Audit dlb
Subhajit Choudhury Assistant Registrar Academic Affairs subhajit
Jiten Sarmah Assistant Registrar Store and Purchase jitens
Monalisa Kakati Assistant Registrar Faculty Affairs kakati_m
Amaya Phukan Assistant Registrar Director Office amaya
Sanjay Mandal Assistant Registrar Public Relations, Branding and Ranking sm
Labanu Kishore Konwar Assistant Registrar Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives labanuk
Nandeeta Das Salhotra Assistant Registrar Alumni and External Relations nds14
Pranab Borgohain Assistant Registrar Legal Cell pborgohain
Dip Jyoti Dutta Assistant Registrar Research and Development dipjyotidutta
A. Wanshai Shynret Assistant Registrar Academic Affairs awanshai
Indrajit Das Assistant Engineer Engineering Section indrajit.das
Biswajit Saikia Assistant Engineer Engineering Section bsaikia
Riyajul Islam Assistant Engineer Engineering Section riyajul
Alok Nath Assistant Engineer Engineering Section aknath87
Nayan Kumar Sarma Assistant Executive Engineer Engineering Section nks
Bhaskar Choudhury Assistant Executive Engineer Engineering Section bhaskar_ghy
Sunirmal Bhattacharjee Assistant Executive Engineer Engineering Section sunirmal
Kumud Barman Assistant Executive Engineer Engineering Section kumbar
Bidyut Kr. Gogoi Assistant Security Officer Security kr.bidyut
Bidyut Bikash Boruah Assistant Security Officer Security bidyut.b3
Nandan Kanan Das Assistant Workshop Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering nandan
Gunamani Das Deputy Registrar Equal Opportunity Cum Special Reservation Cell gunamani
Dibyajyoti Dutta Executive Engineer Engineering Section duttad
Aditya Kumar Gogoi Executive Engineer Engineering Section gogoiak
Srikanta Senapati Executive Engineer Engineering Section srikanta
Sanjay Boro Junior Attendant Security sanjayboro
Taru Saikia Junior Attendant Deputy Director's Office tarusaikia79
Gobinda Medhi Junior Attendant Centre for Career Development g.medhi
Bhrigu Kalita Junior Attendant Civil Engineering bhriguk
Pankaj Das Junior Attendant Director Office pankajd
Joya Thakuria Junior Attendant Public Relations, Branding and Ranking jt
Dipti Devi Junior Attendant Hostel (SUBANSIRI) diptid
Rajib Boro Junior Attendant Academic Affairs rajibm
Hiran Deka Junior Attendant Faculty Affairs hiran
Manoranjan Das Junior Engineer Engineering Section manoranjan.d
Diganta Das Junior Engineer Engineering Section digant
Nabajyoti Talukdar Junior Engineer Engineering Section talukdarnaba1
Tinku Saikia Junior Engineer Engineering Section tinku0918
Satyajit Kalita Junior Laboratory Assistant Medical satyajitk
Sailen Das Junior Superintendent Store and Purchase sailen
Raju Singha Junior Superintendent Establishment r_singhe
Nabajyoti Dutta Junior Superintendent Faculty Affairs naba
Anjan Malla Chaudhury Junior Superintendent GATE anjan
Archana Rajbongshi Junior Superintendent Civil Engineering archu
Pranita Kalita Junior Superintendent Academic Affairs pranitak
Manas Kumar Sarma Junior Superintendent Research and Development mks
Bitan Seal Junior Superintendent Public Relations, Branding and Ranking bs
H. Jamginmuan Junior Superintendent JEE muan
Swapan Kumar Debnath Junior Superintendent Store and Purchase debnath_s
Krishangi Kalyani Bhuyan Junior Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering krishangi
Pankaj Goswami Junior Superintendent Legal Cell pankajg
Bornali Malakar Junior Superintendent Public Relations, Branding and Ranking bm
Kishore Kumar Basumatary Junior Superintendent Hostel (SIANG) kishore.k
Paran Jyoti Dutta Junior Superintendent Finance and Accounts paran
Kalyan Boro Junior Superintendent Centre for Indian Knowledge Systems (CIKS) kalyan.b
Bhaskarjyoti - Saloi Junior Superintendent Humanities and Social Sciences bhaskarjyoti
Siddhartha Kumar Saikia Junior Superintendent Medical sidd4u
Jayanta Das Junior Superintendent Academic Affairs das.jayanta
Shyamal Mitra Baruah Junior Superintendent Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives shyamal.b
Binoy Das Junior Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering binoy.d
Basab Bhattacharjee Junior Superintendent Chemistry basab.b
Jyoti Chhetri Junior Superintendent Registrars Office jyoti
Dhrubajyoti Sarma Junior Superintendent Students Affairs dhrubajyoti
Rajiv Kumar Gogoi Junior Superintendent Mechanical Engineering rajivkg
Ananta Saharia Junior Superintendent Finance and Accounts anantasaharia
Manashi Sarkar Junior Superintendent Academic Affairs manashi25
Bibekananda Pathak Junior Superintendent Legal Cell bpathak
Gitanjali Hazarika Junior Superintendent Finance and Accounts githazarika
Udayan Mahanta Junior Superintendent JEE udayan
Rupinder Singh Junior Superintendent Administration rupinder
Abha Rani Nath Junior Superintendent Research and Development abhanath
Jumi Barman Junior Superintendent Internal Audit jumibarman
Dibyajyoti Lahkar Junior Technician Centre for Educational Technology dibyajyoti
Kaushik Kumar Sarma Junior Technician Centre for Educational Technology kaushik.sarma
Gwmchar Baro Junior Technician Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering gwms90
Hitendra Mosahary Junior Technician Computer and Communication Centre hitendra
Khurshida Yasmin Junior Technician Electronics and Electrical Engineering kyasmin
Surojit Majumdar Medical Officer Medical drsurojit19
Pallabi Sarmah Medical Officer Medical archie.1981
Palash Bortamuly Medical Officer Medical palashbortamuly
Rajib Dey Physical Training Instructor Gymkhana rajib786
Sadananda Phukan Physical Training Instructor Gymkhana sada
Pradeep Kumar Ray Registrar Administration pkray
Nabajyoti Barua Senior Assistant Gymkhana nabajyoti
Avishek Dutta Senior Assistant Research and Development avishek.dutta
Gourish Mazumder Senior Assistant Computer Science and Engineering gourish
Manash Protim Dutta Senior Assistant Centre for Career Development manashprotim
Himangshu Bharadwaj Senior Assistant Administration himangshub
Rijumoni Dutta Senior Assistant Outreach Education rmd
Nilakshi Goswami Senior Assistant Equal Opportunity Cum Special Reservation Cell ngoswami
Chinmayee Pathak Senior Assistant Chemical Engineering chinmayee
Manash Pratim Barman Senior Assistant Finance and Accounts manashbarman88
Manash Pratim Barman Senior Assistant Finance and Accounts manashbarman88
Amarendra Das Senior Assistant Academic Affairs ad
Bhaskar Jyoti Sonowal Senior Assistant Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives bhaskars
Binod Upadhyaya Senior Assistant Academic Affairs binodupadhyaya
Nilotpal Sarma Senior Assistant Academic Affairs nsarma
Himanku Dutta Senior Assistant Physics himankudutta
Jnanendra Ballav Goswami Senior Assistant Students Affairs jbg
Raju Talukdar Senior Assistant Administration raju.talukdar
Munmi Roy Choudhury Senior Assistant Administration munmiroy
Deep Jyoti Sinha Senior Assistant Chemical Engineering dpsinha
Paragjyoti Sharma Senior Assistant Academic Affairs parag5351
Manas Protim Das Senior Assistant Faculty Affairs mpdas
John Sangma Dangou Senior Assistant Academic Affairs johnsd
Pulak Rajbongshi Senior Assistant Centre for Disaster Management and Research pulakrajbongshi
Nabajit Rajbongshi Senior Assistant School of Energy Science and Engineering naba24
Mintu Dutta Senior Library Information Assistant Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library mintud
Bhanushree Deka Senior Library Information Assistant Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library bsd
Nabakumar Bhoi Senior Library Information Assistant Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library nkb
Md Muzaffar Iqbal Senior Library Information Assistant Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library iqbal
Trinayan Borgohain Senior Library Information Assistant Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library tri
Mrinal Ch Sarma Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering mrinal_s
Minesh Ch. Medhi Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering minesh
Dilip Chetri Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering chetri
Manoj Kr. Baishya Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering m.baishya
Hari Ram Upadhyaya Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering hariram
Dhiren Huzuri Technical Superintendent School of Energy Science and Engineering dhirenh
Achyut Chandra Sarma Technical Superintendent Infrastructure Planning and Management Section achyut
Payodhar Pathak Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering ppathak
Rashmi Baruah Technical Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering rbaruah
Priya Nanda Saikia Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering priyananda
Jharna Rani Rabha Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering rani_rabha
Jiten Basumatary Technical Superintendent Mechanical Engineering jitenb
Aniruddha Gogoi Technical Superintendent Chemistry agogoi
Madhurjya Borah Technical Superintendent Central Instruments Facility m.borah
Diganta Kumar Hira Technical Superintendent Chemistry diganta.hira
Queen Barman Technical Superintendent Centre for Educational Technology queen
Shyamal Kumar Mondal Technical Superintendent Chemistry shyamal.mondal
Niranjan Barah Technical Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering niranjan
Biswajit Debnath Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering b.debnath
Jayanta Kumar Mout Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering jay.mout
Khoirakpam Kesho Singh Technical Superintendent Central Instruments Facility kesho
Kaushik Gogoi Technical Superintendent Engineering Section kaushik.g
Jayanta Deka Technical Superintendent Design joy.jayanta
Sailendra Pathak Technical Superintendent Computer and Communication Centre sailendra.pathak
Ritu Kalpa Borah Technical Superintendent Engineering Section ritukalpa
Pranpratim Borgohain Technical Superintendent Mathematics pranpratim
Pranab Hazarika Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering pranab.haz
Chitta Ranjan Medhi Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering crmedhi
Partha Protim Bakal Technical Superintendent Centre for the Environment pbakal
Saifuddin Ahmed Technical Superintendent Mechanical Engineering saifuddin
Chandan Banikya Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering banikya.chandan
Monuranjan Dowarah Technical Superintendent Mechanical Engineering monudh
Debajit Borah Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering debajit.borah
Imdadul Islam Technical Superintendent Chemistry imdadul
Leoni Choudhury Superintendent Store and Purchase leoni
Monojit Bhattacharjee Superintendent Physics moon
Shamshad Begum Superintendent Hostel (DISANG GIRLS WING) shamshad
Bimal Das Superintendent Students Affairs bimal.d
Dhruba Kr. Saikia Superintendent Administration dhb
Mukut Baruah Superintendent Store and Purchase mukutb
Alok Mazumder Superintendent Store and Purchase alok
Sridhar Samal Superintendent Administration ssamal
Debabrata Purkayastha Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering dbt
Souvik Chowdhury Superintendent Centre for Linguistics Science and Technology souvikc
Kakali Roy Superintendent Faculty Affairs kakali
Dipumoni Hazarika Superintendent Store and Purchase dipumoni
Jayanta Kumar Kalita Superintendent Mathematics jkk
Dibakar Pratim Deb Superintendent Establishment dibakar
Mohan Chandra Nath Superintendent Medical mcn
Kumud Deka Superintendent Computer and Communication Centre kumud
Arabinda Dewry Superintendent Store and Purchase a_dewry
Supriya Das Superintendent Alumni and External Relations supriya
Sankari Dutta Superintendent Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library sankari
Bablu Das Superintendent Centre for Career Development bablu
Naba Kumar Malakar Superintendent Academic Affairs nkm
Ganesh Kalita Superintendent Students Affairs ganesh
Dhiren Chandra Sarmah Superintendent Academic Affairs dcs
Bishnuraj Sharma Superintendent Store and Purchase bishnurajs
Nilyotpal Deka Superintendent Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives nilyotpal
Bandana Khataniar Superintendent Academic Affairs bandana
Sanjib Kumar Saikia Superintendent Academic Affairs sks
Arpana Das Superintendent Administration arpana
Monjit Bora Superintendent School of Business monjit
Barnali Deka Gogoi Superintendent Administration barnali
Rajib Lochan Gogoi Superintendent Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives rajib.lg
Joykrishna Saikia Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering joykrishna
Bijoy Kr. Choudhury Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering bijoy.k
Lakhinath Gogoi Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering lng
Dipak Kr. Deka Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering dipak_kr
Upen Gohain Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering ug
Debojit Kumar Borah Junior Technical Superintendent Infrastructure Planning and Management Section dkborah
Prasanta Hazarika Junior Technical Superintendent Infrastructure Planning and Management Section p_haz
Ramani Kalita Junior Technical Superintendent Infrastructure Planning and Management Section ramani
Sanatan Barman Junior Technical Superintendent Infrastructure Planning and Management Section sanatan
Prafulla Mudoi Junior Technical Superintendent Infrastructure Planning and Management Section pmudoi
Gajendra Chandra Nath Junior Technical Superintendent Infrastructure Planning and Management Section gcn
Jurijyoti Hazarika Junior Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering juri
Nripen Kalita Junior Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering nripen
Dipak Lahkar Junior Technical Superintendent Medical dl
Balen Chandra Mahanta Junior Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering balen
Porag Saikia Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering porag_s
Nidul Saikia Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering nidul_s
Dhaneswar Khaklary Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering dhani
Manash Jyoti Nath Junior Technical Superintendent Design manash.n
Bijoy Deka Junior Technical Superintendent Design bijoydeka
Pankaj Sekhar Baruah Junior Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering sekhar
Manas Jyoti Nath Junior Technical Superintendent Design mjn
Hemanta Medhi Junior Technical Superintendent Physics h.medhi
Pranjit Talukdar Junior Technical Superintendent Computer Science and Engineering pranjitt
Chandan Kumar Nath Junior Technical Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering cknath
Dipankar Barman Junior Technical Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering dipankar.b
Dimpul Gogoi Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering dimpulgogoi
Riju Rabha Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering riju.rabha
Ridib Bharali Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering ridib
Syed Samimul Mazid Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering syed.mazid
Minakshi Chutia Junior Technical Superintendent Physics minakshi27
Prasenjit Dey Junior Technical Superintendent Physics prasenjit.dey
Kallal Barua Junior Technical Superintendent Centre for Educational Technology kallal
Deep Manoram Baruah Junior Technical Superintendent Central Instruments Facility deepmanoram2
Ashim Malakar Junior Technical Superintendent Central Instruments Facility ashimmalakar
Md. Ariful Hoque Junior Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering ariful
Pranjal Bhuyan Junior Technical Superintendent School of Energy Science and Engineering pranjalb
Kaustubh Rakshit Junior Technical Superintendent Centre for the Environment rakshit
Tenison Basumatary Junior Technical Superintendent Centre for Nanotechnology tenibasu143
Sandhan Sarma Junior Technical Superintendent Centre for Nanotechnology sandhan26
Anand Swarup S Junior Technical Superintendent Centre for Nanotechnology anandswarups
Saiful Alam Junior Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering saifulalam
Pranab Jyoti Boro Junior Technical Superintendent Mathematics pjboro
Radha Narzary Junior Technical Superintendent Physics radhanarzary
Bhargab Choudhury Junior Technical Superintendent Computer and Communication Centre bhargabchoudhury
Chayanika Borah Majumdar Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering chayared
Sabita Boro Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering sboro72
Sumit Singha Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering sumitsingha
Phool Chand Kumawat Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering pckumawat98
Syeda Reshima Begum Junior Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering reshima
Sujit Kumar Deb Junior Technical Superintendent Central Instruments Facility skd
Rumi Rani Pao Junior Technical Superintendent Central Instruments Facility rpao
Rubul Gogoi Junior Technical Superintendent Humanities and Social Sciences rubul.gogoi
Gautam Barman Junior Assistant Centre for Nanotechnology gautam.b
Trishna Choudhury Junior Assistant Mathematics trishna.c
Soma Das Junior Assistant Legal Cell somadas
Aditi Hazarika Junior Assistant Academic Affairs aditihzrk
Biju Jyoti Pathak Junior Assistant Academic Affairs bjp
Parichita Langthasa Junior Assistant Outreach Education parichita
Riju Mahato Junior Assistant Academic Affairs riju.mahato
Mridusmita Sharma Junior Assistant Store and Purchase mridu.s
Prashanta Kalita Junior Assistant Faculty Affairs kalita.pk
Pranjal Kumar Bhattacharyya Junior Assistant Centre for Educational Technology pranjalkbc
Joydeep Chakraborty Junior Assistant Maintenance joydeepc
Syeda Fahmida Tasneem Junior Assistant Centre for the Environment sft
Krishanoo Kumar Bhattacharyya Junior Assistant Faculty Affairs krishanoo
Maradona Moshahary Junior Assistant Academic Affairs moshahary90.dona
Tapu Ghosh Junior Assistant Chemistry tapughosh
Parag Jyoti Kalita Junior Assistant Medical paragkalita
Mithumoni Kalita Junior Assistant Legal Cell mithumoni6969
Mithu Lakra Junior Assistant Students Affairs mithu
Pranab Rajbongshi Junior Assistant Centre for Educational Technology pranab21
Bandita Sarma Junior Assistant Store and Purchase bandita
Dipangkar Sharma Junior Assistant Central Instruments Facility dipangkarsharma
Ringkhang Baglari Junior Assistant Infrastructure Planning and Management Section ring
Minakshi Borah Junior Assistant Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library minakshibio
Hemonta Patir Junior Assistant Internal Audit patirhemonta8
Gouri Singh Munda Junior Assistant Registrars Office gsm
Bhupendra Nath Bora Junior Assistant Alumni and External Relations bnbora91
Runjun Borah Junior Assistant Design runjunborah
Susanta Kr Sarma Junior Assistant Civil Engineering susanta.sarma
Bristi Barnalee Deka Junior Assistant Finance and Accounts bbd
Narmada Deka Junior Assistant Medical narmada
Rajib Chandra Kalita Junior Assistant Finance and Accounts rajibck
Smriti Rekha Das Junior Assistant Establishment smriti_rd
Dhanjit Talukdar Junior Assistant Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives dhanjit
Prasanta Deka Junior Assistant Legal Cell pdprasanta7
Nitimoyee Mahanta Junior Assistant Administration nitimoyee
Supriyo Kumar Das Junior Assistant Centre for the Environment supriyokd
Amar Nath Panjiyar Junior Assistant Infrastructure Planning and Management Section amarnp
Jinti Saikia Junior Assistant Research and Development jinti22
Gauri Khuttiya Deori Junior Assistant Computer Science and Engineering gauri.deori
Saurav Choudhury Junior Assistant Academic Affairs sauravchy06
Mishu Paul Junior Assistant Infrastructure Planning and Management Section mishu
Karishma Rubab Junior Assistant Alumni and External Relations karishma.rubab
Purabi Das Junior Assistant Faculty Affairs purabidas84
Sundeep Borah Junior Assistant Electronics and Electrical Engineering sundeepb11
Madhusmita Gogoi Junior Assistant Research and Development g.madhusmita
Ruthi Nemhoikim Vaiphei Junior Assistant Students Affairs rnvaiphei
Hemanta Changmai Junior Assistant Store and Purchase h.changmai007
Moushumi Rabha Junior Assistant Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives moushumirabha28
Vishal Chetry Junior Assistant Alumni and External Relations vishalc
Keshab Chandra Baro Junior Assistant Hostel (MANAS) keshab.b
Dinamani Talukdar Junior Assistant Medical dinamani
Basanta Pegu Junior Assistant Students Affairs basantapegu
Kukil Kanta Saikia Junior Assistant Administration ksaikia2189
Kishore Kumar Medhi Junior Assistant Finance and Accounts kkm
Nishit Chowdhury Junior Assistant Finance and Accounts nishit017
Parag Sarma Junior Assistant Academic Affairs paragsarma
Manisha Das Junior Assistant Establishment manishad
Rahul Saxena Junior Assistant Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives saxena
Mukunda Madhab Khanikar Junior Assistant Store and Purchase mukunda
Kaushik Rajbongshi Junior Assistant Academic Affairs k.rajbongshi
Syed Naimuddin Ahmed Junior Assistant Infrastructure Planning and Management Section naim
Sarlongki Engti Junior Assistant Store and Purchase sarlongkiengti
Sajal Mani Pathak Junior Assistant Academic Affairs sajalpathak
Rupam Patiri Junior Assistant Faculty Affairs rpatiri
Manash Jyoti Mahanta Junior Assistant Deputy Director's Office mjm
Shanu Nath Junior Assistant Equal Opportunity Cum Special Reservation Cell shanu
Dhanmoni Kalita Junior Assistant Research and Development dhanmoni
Bandita Baishya Junior Assistant Students Affairs bandita31
Kallol Saikia Kashyap Junior Assistant Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives kallolk
Manjit Das Junior Assistant Students Affairs mnjt
Khanthai Mala Basumatary Junior Assistant Humanities and Social Sciences mala
Pragya Sharma Junior Assistant Administration pragyas
Hirak Jyoti Das Junior Assistant Academic Affairs hirak456
Kulendra Singha Junior Technician Computer and Communication Centre kulen
Bikash Jyoti Nath Junior Technician Centre for Educational Technology bikashnath
Rekha Hazarika Junior Technician Centre for Educational Technology rekha.hazarika
Saurabh Kumar Mudoi Junior Technician Civil Engineering saurabhmudoi1
Balen Kalita Junior Technician Civil Engineering kalitabalen
Madhab Rajbongshi Junior Technician Civil Engineering madhabrajbongshi
Soroj Patowary Junior Technician Civil Engineering sorojp
Abhijit Barua Junior Technician Design abhijitbarua
Dhrubajyoti Borah Junior Technician Design dhrubajyotiborah
Ratan Medhi Junior Technician Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering medhir58
Gakul Das Junior Technician Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering gakul84
Dulumoni Das Junior Technician Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering dulumonidas
Sontosh Gogoi Junior Technician Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering sontoshgogoi
Goutam Gogoi Junior Technician Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering gautamgogoi
Ganesh Nath Junior Technician Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering ganesh81
Motiur Rahman Khan Junior Technician Electronics and Electrical Engineering mrkhan
Rakesh Singha Junior Technician Electronics and Electrical Engineering r.singha.eee
Jyoti Kumari Mahato Junior Technician Chemical Engineering jyotikm
Wasim Akram Junior Technician Chemical Engineering wasimakram
Jatin Rabha Junior Technician Electronics and Electrical Engineering jatinr
Priya Devi Junior Accountant Finance and Accounts priyadevi
Hemanta Kumar Nath Junior Accountant Research and Development hkn
Dipti Deka Junior Accountant Finance and Accounts diptideka
Kajal Lata Brahma Junior Accountant Research and Development kajallata
Kasturi Barman Junior Accountant Internal Audit kasturibarman
Dipunjay Brahma Assistant Coach Gymkhana dipunjaybrahma
Tulika Bharali Assistant Coach Gymkhana tulikabharali
Kishalay Chakraborty Assistant Coach Gymkhana kishalay
Sunil Sarma Junior Accounts Officer Finance and Accounts ssarma
Amalesh Bhattacharyya Junior Accounts Officer Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives amalesh
Jnana Jyoti Barman Junior Accounts Officer Engineering Section jnana
Raj Kamal Sarmah Junior Accounts Officer Finance and Accounts rks
Anup Kumar Das Junior Accounts Officer Finance and Accounts akdas
Dharmendra Singh Junior Accounts Officer Finance and Accounts dharmendra
Pallabita Barooah Chowdhury Student Counsellor Students Affairs pallabita.b.c
Namrata Naomi Rynjah Student Counsellor Students Affairs namrata.r
Dr. Nesmita Das Student Counsellor Students Affairs nesmita.d
Rakesh Kakati Student Counsellor Students Affairs rkakati
Jayanta Sarkar Sr. Asst. Engineer Engineering Section jayanta
Hem Chandra Nath Sr. Asst. Engineer Engineering Section hem
Amal Sarma Sr. Asst. Engineer Engineering Section asarma
Harihar Lahkar Attendant Mechanical Engineering hlahkar
Ranjit Kalita Attendant Centre for Disaster Management and Research rkalita
Munindra Hazarika Attendant Mechanical Engineering muha
Dasarath Das Attendant Electronics and Electrical Engineering dasarath
Phatik Kumar Attendant Mathematics phatik
Fulkumaree Nath Attendant Medical fulkumaree
Santanu Deka Attendant Design sdeka
Amjad Khan Attendant Alumni and External Relations amjad
Nurul Islam Senior Technical Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering nurul
Prarthana Swargari Senior Technical Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering prarthana
Dipak Kumar Barman Senior Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering dipak
Mrinal Sarmah Senior Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering mrinal.s
Sidananda Sonowal Senior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering sidananda
Indrajit Talukdar Senior Technical Superintendent Centre for Nanotechnology italukdar
Prasun Kumar Bhattacharjee Senior Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering prasun
Nava Kumar Boro Senior Technical Superintendent Computer Science and Engineering nava
Santanu Majumdar Senior Technical Superintendent Mathematics s.majumdar
Raktajit Pathak Senior Technical Superintendent Computer Science and Engineering rpathak
Nip Borah Senior Technical Superintendent Mechanical Engineering nip
Sanjib Sarma Senior Technical Superintendent Mechanical Engineering sanjib.s
Kaustavmoni Deka Senior Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering kaustav
Pranjit Kumar Thakuria Library Information Officer Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library pranjit
Deepak Barman Library Information Officer RAM Cell barmand
Khurshid Ali Junior Technical Officer Computer and Communication Centre khurshid
Lokesh Chakravorty Junior Technical Officer Physics lokesh
Shajumon Madathiparamble Subramanian Junior Technical Officer Design shaju
Hemanta Kumar Nath Junior Technical Officer Computer Science and Engineering hemanta
Pranab Jyoti Goswami Junior Technical Officer Electronics and Electrical Engineering pranab
Dipika Barbara Timung Junior Technical Officer Establishment dipika
Amitabh Bordoloi Junior Technical Officer Design amitabh
Lipika Nath Technical Officer Grade II Chemistry lipika
Bishnu Tamuli Technical Officer Grade II Design bishnu
Hitesh Sharma Technical Officer Grade II Design hitesh
Utpal Kumar Sarma Technical Officer Grade II Electronics and Electrical Engineering utpal
Naba Kumar Thakuria Technical Officer Grade II Computer and Communication Centre nkt
Amal Kalita Technical Officer Grade II Mechanical Engineering amal
Dhruba Jyoti Bordoloi Technical Officer Grade II Mechanical Engineering djb
Atul Chandra Deka Technical Officer Grade II Physics acdeka
Lukumoni Borah Technical Officer Grade II Chemical Engineering luku_p
Abhilasha Mohan Baruah Technical Officer Grade II Chemistry abhilasha
Basab Bijoy Purkayastha Technical Officer Grade II Physics basab
Aditya Kalita Technical Officer Grade II Physics akalita
Dolly Gogoi Technical Officer Grade II Central Instruments Facility dollygogoi
Kuldeep Kalita Technical Officer Grade II Civil Engineering kalitak
Samarjyoti Kalita Technical Officer Grade II Civil Engineering samarjyoti
Debarshi Baruah Technical Officer Grade II School of Energy Science and Engineering debarshi_b
Dhrubajyoti Pathak Technical Officer Grade II Computer and Communication Centre drbj153
Pankaj Kumar Technical Officer Grade II Chemical Engineering pankajgujjar91
Paban Bujor Barua Technical Officer Grade II Electronics and Electrical Engineering paban.bujorbarua
Gobinda Chhetry Technical Officer Grade II Centre for Nanotechnology g.chhetry
Sayanika Das Technical Officer Grade II Centre for Nanotechnology saya
Jyotirmoy Kakati Technical Officer Grade II Mechanical Engineering j.kakati
Deepjyoti Saikia Technical Officer Grade II Computer and Communication Centre dsaikia
Aparna Barik Technical Officer Grade II Computer and Communication Centre abarik
Tamal Kumar Guha Librarian Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library tam
Romen Chandra Dutta Assistant Physical Education Officer Gymkhana romen
Diganta Saikia Assistant Physical Education Officer Gymkhana ds
Manoshee Neog Senior Hindi Officer Public Relations, Branding and Ranking manoshee
Manashri Majumdar Bordoloi Security Officer Security manashri
Manjil Das Security Officer Security manjil
Ilabati Das Mid-Wife Gr-I Medical ibd
Bhupen Chandra Deka Senior Driver Establishment bd
Padmeswar Mirdha Senior Driver Establishment pmirdha
Hitesh Deka Senior Driver Establishment hiteshd
Prafulla Kakati Senior Driver Establishment kakati.p
Firoj Dewan Senior Driver Establishment firoj
Shyamanta Das Senior Attendant Academic Affairs shyamanta
Dibakar Sarma Senior Attendant JEE diblib
Binod Chandra Baishya Senior Attendant Store and Purchase binod.b
Prabin Bharali Senior Attendant Computer Science and Engineering bharali_p
Tarani Kakati Senior Attendant Equal Opportunity Cum Special Reservation Cell kakati_tarani
Lalit Kumar Mishra Senior Attendant Engineering Section lalitm
Madan Deka Senior Attendant Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library madandeka
Dipak Deka Senior Attendant Registrars Office dipak.deka
Bhagya Boro Senior Attendant Chemical Engineering bboro79
Madan Kalita Senior Attendant Finance and Accounts madan.kalita
Pankaj Bhuyan Senior Attendant Biosciences and Bioengineering pankajbhuyan
Jintu Boro Senior Attendant RAM Cell jintu
Manoj Boro Senior Attendant Director Office manojboro
Durga Sarma Senior Attendant Humanities and Social Sciences durga.s
Chandrika Dutta Senior Library Information Officer Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library chandrik
Gitasri Bordoloi Senior Library Information Officer Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library gitasri
Sewali Mahajan Senior Library Information Officer Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library sewali
M. Bina Devi Senior Library Information Officer Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library bina
Chandan Kumar Goswami Senior Library Information Officer Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library goswami
Chandan Kumar Das Senior Library Information Officer Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library ckdas
Sidananda Sarma Senior Technical Officer Physics sida
Laxmi Narayan Sharma Senior Technical Officer Electronics and Electrical Engineering lns
Sanjib Das Senior Technical Officer Electronics and Electrical Engineering sanjib
Arun Chandra Borsaikia Senior Technical Officer Civil Engineering arubors
Pallav Kumar Dutta Senior Technical Officer Director Office pkdutta
Lepakshi Barbora Senior Technical Officer School of Energy Science and Engineering lopab
Leena Barua Chief Medical Officer (SAG) Medical lb
Mala Borthakur Chief Medical Officer (SAG) Medical mb
Anuj Kumar Baruah Chief Medical Officer (SAG) Medical akb
Deepali Bhuyan Sr. Superintendent Public Relations, Branding and Ranking d.bhuyan
Leoni Choudhury Sr. Superintendent Store and Purchase leoni
Apurba Bhuyan Sr. Superintendent Store and Purchase apu
Surendra Mohan Saloi Sr. Superintendent Store and Purchase ssaloi
Prabir Das Sr. Superintendent Mechanical Engineering prabir.d
Nishashree Patgiri Sr. Superintendent Academic Affairs nisha
Kumud Chandra Das Sr. Superintendent Research and Development kcdas
Lalit Saikia Sr. Superintendent Design lalits
Nandeswar Das Sr. Superintendent Faculty Affairs nds
Himadri Rajbongshi Sr. Superintendent Students Affairs hima
Pankaj Kr. Purkayastha Sr. Superintendent Establishment ppankaj
Lankeswar Boro Sr. Superintendent Finance and Accounts lankeswar
Banashree Patgiri Sr. Superintendent Faculty Affairs banashree
Manash Jyoti Pathak Sr. Superintendent Finance and Accounts manash
Pradip Kumar Sinha Sr. Superintendent Students Affairs pradip
Narayan Kalita Sr. Superintendent Computer and Communication Centre narayank
Supriya Das Sr. Superintendent Alumni and External Relations supriya
Rajib Lochan Gogoi Sr. Superintendent Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives rajib.lg
Dilip Boro Joint Registrar Students Affairs d_boro
Kuntil Bhuyan Joint Registrar Store and Purchase kuntil
Dhrubajyoti Sharma Joint Registrar Administration djs
Dibya Jyoti Goswami Joint Registrar Finance and Accounts djgoswami
T. Tongkholun Haokip Joint Registrar Establishment lunkip
Prakash Hazarika Joint Registrar Administration p.hazarika
Kaushik Deka Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (DISANG BOYS WING) kaushik05
Shreya Dutta Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (SUBANSIRI) shrdutta
Apurba Kakati Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (BARAK) akakati92
Faitan Das Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (DIBANG) faitandas
Amit Mahanta Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (BRAHMAPUTRA) amit.mahanta
Rajiv Rai Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (KAMENG) rai.rajiv01
Bhargab Jyoti Sharma Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (DIHING) bhargabsharma
Mitali Das Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (DISANG GIRLS WING) mitalidas
Anuradha Das Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (DHANSIRI) anuradhadas
Abhijeet K Marandi Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (KAPILI) abhijeet.k123
Sourabh Dev Tiwari Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (LOHIT) dev.sourabh
Krishna Ram Das Senior Attendant (Senior Grade) Engineering Section krishnadas
Md.abdul Jabbar Senior Attendant (Senior Grade) Academic Affairs jabbar_abdul
Ranjan Patowary Senior Attendant (Senior Grade) Research and Development rkp
Nripen Ch. Kalita Senior Attendant (Senior Grade) Students Affairs nkalita
Monika Sumpramhari Senior Attendant (Senior Grade) Administration monika_s
Tilak Das Senior Attendant (Senior Grade) Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library tilakdas
Nirupom Roy Additional Superintending Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section niru
T. G. Sitharam Director Director Office tgs
Ranjit Kumar Rajbangshi Asst. Librarian and RRO RAM Cell ranjit