IITG Staff

Name Designation Department Email
Bhupen Nath Accounts Officer Finance and Accounts bnath
Kanka Sarma Accounts Officer Finance and Accounts k_basak
Ranjit Kumar Rajbangshi Assistant Librarian Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library ranjit
Sanjib Kumar Deka Assistant Librarian Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library skdeka
Sidananda Sarma Technical Officer Grade I Physics sida
Chandan Borgohain Technical Officer Grade I Central Instruments Facility cbg
Arun Chandra Borsaikia Technical Officer Grade I Civil Engineering arubors
Jonali Saikia Technical Officer Grade I Civil Engineering jonali
Rituraj Saikia Technical Officer Grade I Mechanical Engineering rsaikia
Deepmoni Deka Barman Technical Officer Grade I Centre for the Environment deepmoni
Lepakshi Barbora Technical Officer Grade I Centre for Energy lopab
Babulal Das Technical Officer Grade I Chemistry dasbld
Kaustubh Acharyya Technical Officer Grade I Centre for Nanotechnology k.acharyya
Kula Kamal Senapati Technical Officer Grade I Central Instruments Facility kula
Josephine S. Technical Officer Grade I Electronics and Electrical Engineering josephine
Sanjoy Das Technical Officer Grade I Computer and Communication Centre sanjoy_das
Manab Mohan Borah Technical Officer Grade I Computer and Communication Centre manabmb
Bhriguraj Borah Technical Officer Grade I Computer Science and Engineering bhriguraj
Jishu Krishna Ghosh Technical Officer Grade I Computer and Communication Centre jkghosh
Nanu Alan Kachari Technical Officer Grade I Computer Science and Engineering nanu.kachari
Pranjol Paul Technical Officer Grade I Mechanical Engineering pranjol
Madhuriya Pratim Das Technical Officer Grade I Electronics and Electrical Engineering mpd
Guna Kanta Saikia Technical Officer Grade I Computer and Communication Centre g.saikia
Ritumoni Kalita Technical Officer Grade I Chemical Engineering ritumonikalita
Pranjoli Das Technical Officer Grade I Centre for Nanotechnology pranjoli
Iqbal Inam Technical Officer Grade I Public Relations, Branding and Ranking iqbalinam
Jeherul Islam Technical Officer Grade I Computer and Communication Centre jeherul
Harsaraj Biswanath Technical Officer Grade I Chemical Engineering harsaraj
Kushal Chandra Das Assistant Registrar Administration kushal
Dipon Lall Boishya Assistant Registrar Finance and Accounts dlb
Subhajit Choudhury Assistant Registrar Research and Development subhajit
Monalisa Kakati Assistant Registrar Faculty Affairs kakati_m
Amaya Phukan Assistant Registrar Director Office amaya
Sanjay Mandal Assistant Registrar Public Relations, Branding and Ranking sm
Labanu Kishore Konwar Assistant Registrar Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives labanuk
Nandeeta Das Salhotra Assistant Registrar Alumni and External Relations nds14
Pranab Borgohain Assistant Registrar Legal Cell pborgohain
Dip Jyoti Dutta Assistant Registrar Internal Audit dipjyotidutta
A. Wanshai Shynret Assistant Registrar Academic Affairs awanshai
Nayan Kumar Sarma Assistant Executive Engineer Infrastructure, Planning and Management nks
Bhaskar Choudhury Assistant Executive Engineer Infrastructure, Planning and Management bhaskar_ghy
Sunirmal Bhattacharjee Assistant Executive Engineer Infrastructure, Planning and Management sunirmal
Kumud Barman Assistant Executive Engineer Infrastructure, Planning and Management kumbar
Bidyut Kr. Gogoi Assistant Security Officer Security kr.bidyut
Bidyut Bikash Boruah Assistant Security Officer Security bidyut.b3
Nandan Kanan Das Assistant Workshop Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering nandan
Gunamani Das Deputy Registrar Equal Opportunity Cum Special Reservation Cell gunamani
Dibyajyoti Dutta Executive Engineer Infrastructure, Planning and Management duttad
Aditya Kumar Gogoi Executive Engineer Infrastructure, Planning and Management gogoiak
Srikanta Senapati Executive Engineer Infrastructure, Planning and Management srikanta
Sanjay Boro Junior Attendant Security sanjayboro
Taru Saikia Junior Attendant Deputy Director's Office tarusaikia79
Gobinda Medhi Junior Attendant Centre for Career Development g.medhi
Bhrigu Kalita Junior Attendant Civil Engineering bhriguk
Pankaj Das Junior Attendant Director Office pankajd
Joya Thakuria Junior Attendant Public Relations, Branding and Ranking jt
Dipti Devi Junior Attendant Hostel (SUBANSIRI) diptid
Rajib Boro Junior Attendant Academic Affairs rajibm
Hiran Deka Junior Attendant Faculty Affairs hiran
Indrajit Das Junior Engineer Infrastructure, Planning and Management indrajit.das
Biswajit Saikia Junior Engineer Infrastructure, Planning and Management bsaikia
Manoranjan Das Junior Engineer Infrastructure, Planning and Management manoranjan.d
Diganta Das Junior Engineer Infrastructure, Planning and Management digant
Riyajul Islam Junior Engineer Infrastructure, Planning and Management riyajul
Alok Nath Junior Engineer Infrastructure, Planning and Management aknath87
Nabajyoti Talukdar Junior Engineer Infrastructure, Planning and Management talukdarnaba1
Tinku Saikia Junior Engineer Infrastructure, Planning and Management tinku0918
Satyajit Kalita Junior Laboratory Assistant Medical satyajitk
Sailen Das Junior Superintendent Chemical Engineering sailen
Dhruba Kr. Saikia Junior Superintendent Administration dhb
Raju Singha Junior Superintendent Store and Purchase r_singhe
Nabajyoti Dutta Junior Superintendent Faculty Affairs naba
Anjan Malla Chaudhury Junior Superintendent GATE anjan
Archana Rajbongshi Junior Superintendent Civil Engineering archu
Pranita Kalita Junior Superintendent Academic Affairs pranitak
Manas Kumar Sarma Junior Superintendent Academic Affairs mks
Bitan Seal Junior Superintendent Public Relations, Branding and Ranking bs
H. Jamginmuan Junior Superintendent Research and Development muan
Nilyotpal Deka Junior Superintendent Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives nilyotpal
Swapan Kumar Debnath Junior Superintendent Centre for Educational Technology debnath_s
Krishangi Kalyani Bhuyan Junior Superintendent Outreach Education krishangi
Barnali Deka Gogoi Junior Superintendent Administration barnali
Pankaj Goswami Junior Superintendent Legal Cell pankajg
Bornali Malakar Junior Superintendent Public Relations, Branding and Ranking bm
Kishore Kumar Basumatary Junior Superintendent Hostel (SIANG) kishore.k
Paran Jyoti Dutta Junior Superintendent JEE paran
Kalyan Boro Junior Superintendent Centre for Indian Knowledge Systems (CIKS) kalyan.b
Bhaskarjyoti - Saloi Junior Superintendent Central Instruments Facility bhaskarjyoti
Siddhartha Kumar Saikia Junior Superintendent Medical sidd4u
Jayanta Das Junior Superintendent Store and Purchase das.jayanta
Shyamal Mitra Baruah Junior Superintendent Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives shyamal.b
Binoy Das Junior Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering binoy.d
Basab Bhattacharjee Junior Superintendent Chemistry basab.b
Jyoti Chhetri Junior Superintendent Registrars Office jyoti
Dhrubajyoti Sarma Junior Superintendent Students Affairs dhrubajyoti
Rajiv Kumar Gogoi Junior Superintendent Centre for the Environment rajivkg
Ananta Saharia Junior Superintendent Finance and Accounts anantasaharia
Manashi Sarkar Junior Superintendent Faculty Affairs manashi25
Bibekananda Pathak Junior Superintendent Legal Cell bpathak
Gitanjali Hazarika Junior Superintendent Administration githazarika
Udayan Mahanta Junior Superintendent JEE udayan
Rupinder Singh Junior Superintendent Administration rupinder
Abha Rani Nath Junior Superintendent Research and Development abhanath
Jumi Barman Junior Superintendent Administration jumibarman
Dibyajyoti Lahkar Junior Technician Centre for Educational Technology dibyajyoti
Kaushik Kumar Sarma Junior Technician Centre for Educational Technology kaushik.sarma
Gwmchar Baro Junior Technician Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering gwms90
Hitendra Mosahary Junior Technician Computer and Communication Centre hitendra
Khurshida Yasmin Junior Technician Electronics and Electrical Engineering kyasmin
Surojit Majumdar Medical Officer Medical drsurojit19
Pallabi Sarmah Medical Officer Medical archie.1981
Palash Bortamuly Medical Officer Medical palashbortamuly
Rajib Dey Physical Training Instructor Gymkhana rajib786
Sadananda Phukan Physical Training Instructor Gymkhana sada
Suresh S.m. Registrar Registrars Office smsuresh
Nabajyoti Barua Senior Assistant Alumni and External Relations nabajyoti
Mintu Dutta Senior Library Information Assistant Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library mintud
Bhanushree Deka Senior Library Information Assistant Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library bsd
Nabakumar Bhoi Senior Library Information Assistant Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library nkb
Md Muzaffar Iqbal Senior Library Information Assistant Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library iqbal
Trinayan Borgohain Senior Library Information Assistant Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library tri
Mrinal Ch Sarma Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering mrinal_s
Minesh Ch. Medhi Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering minesh
Dilip Chetri Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering chetri
Manoj Kr. Baishya Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering m.baishya
Hari Ram Upadhyaya Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering hariram
Dhiren Huzuri Technical Superintendent Centre for Energy dhirenh
Achyut Chandra Sarma Technical Superintendent Infrastructure, Planning and Management achyut
Payodhar Pathak Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering ppathak
Rashmi Baruah Technical Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering rbaruah
Priya Nanda Saikia Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering priyananda
Jharna Rani Rabha Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering rani_rabha
Nip Borah Technical Superintendent Mechanical Engineering nip
Kaustavmoni Deka Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering kaustav
Jiten Basumatary Technical Superintendent Mechanical Engineering jitenb
Aniruddha Gogoi Technical Superintendent Chemistry agogoi
Madhurjya Borah Technical Superintendent Central Instruments Facility m.borah
Diganta Kumar Hira Technical Superintendent Chemistry diganta.hira
Queen Barman Technical Superintendent Centre for Educational Technology queen
Shyamal Kumar Mondal Technical Superintendent Chemistry shyamal.mondal
Niranjan Barah Technical Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering niranjan
Biswajit Debnath Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering b.debnath
Jayanta Kumar Mout Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering jay.mout
Khoirakpam Kesho Singh Technical Superintendent Central Instruments Facility kesho
Kaushik Gogoi Technical Superintendent Dr. Bhupen Hazarika Auditorium kaushik.g
Jayanta Deka Technical Superintendent Design joy.jayanta
Sailendra Pathak Technical Superintendent Computer and Communication Centre sailendra.pathak
Ritu Kalpa Borah Technical Superintendent Infrastructure, Planning and Management ritukalpa
Pranpratim Borgohain Technical Superintendent Mathematics pranpratim
Pranab Hazarika Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering pranab.haz
Chitta Ranjan Medhi Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering crmedhi
Partha Protim Bakal Technical Superintendent Centre for the Environment pbakal
Saifuddin Ahmed Technical Superintendent Mechanical Engineering saifuddin
Chandan Banikya Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering banikya.chandan
Monuranjan Dowarah Technical Superintendent Mechanical Engineering monudh
Debajit Borah Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering debajit.borah
Imdadul Islam Technical Superintendent Chemistry imdadul
Leoni Choudhury Superintendent Physics leoni
Monojit Bhattacharjee Superintendent Computer Science and Engineering moon
Shamshad Begum Superintendent Infrastructure, Planning and Management shamshad
Bimal Das Superintendent Students Affairs bimal.d
Mukut Baruah Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering mukutb
Alok Mazumder Superintendent Centre for Career Development alok
Sridhar Samal Superintendent Mathematics ssamal
Debabrata Purkayastha Superintendent Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library dbt
Souvik Chowdhury Superintendent Centre for Linguistics Science and Technology souvikc
Kakali Roy Superintendent Store and Purchase kakali
Dipumoni Hazarika Superintendent Store and Purchase dipumoni
Jayanta Kumar Kalita Superintendent Mathematics jkk
Dibakar Pratim Deb Superintendent Research and Development dibakar
Mohan Chandra Nath Superintendent Medical mcn
Kumud Deka Superintendent Computer and Communication Centre kumud
Arabinda Dewry Superintendent Store and Purchase a_dewry
Supriya Das Superintendent Alumni and External Relations supriya
Sankari Dutta Superintendent Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library sankari
Bablu Das Superintendent Computer and Communication Centre bablu
Naba Kumar Malakar Superintendent Academic Affairs nkm
Ganesh Kalita Superintendent Store and Purchase ganesh
Dhiren Chandra Sarmah Superintendent Academic Affairs dcs
Bishnuraj Sharma Superintendent Store and Purchase bishnurajs
Sanjib Kumar Saikia Superintendent Academic Affairs sks
Arpana Das Superintendent Administration arpana
Monjit Bora Superintendent Deputy Director's Office monjit
Rajib Lochan Gogoi Superintendent Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives rajib.lg
Joykrishna Saikia Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering joykrishna
Bijoy Kr. Choudhury Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering bijoy.k
Lakhinath Gogoi Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering lng
Dipak Kr. Deka Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering dipak_kr
Upen Gohain Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering ug
Debojit Kumar Borah Junior Technical Superintendent Infrastructure, Planning and Management dkborah
Prasanta Hazarika Junior Technical Superintendent Infrastructure, Planning and Management p_haz
Ramani Kalita Junior Technical Superintendent Infrastructure, Planning and Management ramani
Sanatan Barman Junior Technical Superintendent Infrastructure, Planning and Management sanatan
Prafulla Mudoi Junior Technical Superintendent Infrastructure, Planning and Management pmudoi
Gajendra Chandra Nath Junior Technical Superintendent Infrastructure, Planning and Management gcn
Jurijyoti Hazarika Junior Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering juri
Nripen Kalita Junior Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering nripen
Dipak Lahkar Junior Technical Superintendent Medical dl
Balen Chandra Mahanta Junior Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering balen
Porag Saikia Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering porag_s
Nidul Saikia Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering nidul_s
Dhaneswar Khaklary Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering dhani
Manash Jyoti Nath Junior Technical Superintendent Design manash.n
Bijoy Deka Junior Technical Superintendent Design bijoydeka
Pankaj Sekhar Baruah Junior Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering sekhar
Manas Jyoti Nath Junior Technical Superintendent Design mjn
Hemanta Medhi Junior Technical Superintendent Physics h.medhi
Pranjit Talukdar Junior Technical Superintendent Computer Science and Engineering pranjitt
Chandan Kumar Nath Junior Technical Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering cknath
Dipankar Barman Junior Technical Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering dipankar.b
Dimpul Gogoi Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering dimpulgogoi
Riju Rabha Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering riju.rabha
Ridib Bharali Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering ridib
Syed Samimul Mazid Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering syed.mazid
Minakshi Chutia Junior Technical Superintendent Physics minakshi27
Prasenjit Dey Junior Technical Superintendent Physics prasenjit.dey
Kallal Barua Junior Technical Superintendent Centre for Educational Technology kallal
Deep Manoram Baruah Junior Technical Superintendent Central Instruments Facility deepmanoram2
Ashim Malakar Junior Technical Superintendent Central Instruments Facility ashimmalakar
Md. Ariful Hoque Junior Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering ariful
Pranjal Bhuyan Junior Technical Superintendent Centre for Energy pranjalb
Kaustubh Rakshit Junior Technical Superintendent Centre for the Environment rakshit
Tenison Basumatary Junior Technical Superintendent Centre for Nanotechnology tenibasu143
Sandhan Sarma Junior Technical Superintendent Centre for Nanotechnology sandhan26
Anand Swarup S Junior Technical Superintendent Centre for Nanotechnology anandswarups
Saiful Alam Junior Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering saifulalam
Pranab Jyoti Boro Junior Technical Superintendent Mathematics pjboro
Radha Narzary Junior Technical Superintendent Physics radhanarzary
Bhargab Choudhury Junior Technical Superintendent Computer and Communication Centre bhargabchoudhury
Chayanika Borah Majumdar Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering chayared
Sabita Boro Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering sboro72
Sumit Singha Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering sumitsingha
Phool Chand Kumawat Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering pckumawat98
Syeda Reshima Begum Junior Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering reshima
Sujit Kumar Deb Junior Technical Superintendent Central Instruments Facility skd
Rumi Rani Pao Junior Technical Superintendent Central Instruments Facility rpao
Rubul Gogoi Junior Technical Superintendent Humanities and Social Sciences rubul.gogoi
Gautam Barman Junior Assistant Centre for Nanotechnology gautam.b
Trishna Choudhury Junior Assistant Students Affairs trishna.c
Soma Das Junior Assistant Legal Cell somadas
Aditi Hazarika Junior Assistant Academic Affairs aditihzrk
Biju Jyoti Pathak Junior Assistant Academic Affairs bjp
Parichita Langthasa Junior Assistant Faculty Affairs parichita
Riju Mahato Junior Assistant Academic Affairs riju.mahato
Avishek Dutta Junior Assistant Research and Development avishek.dutta
Mridusmita Sharma Junior Assistant Store and Purchase mridu.s
Prashanta Kalita Junior Assistant Faculty Affairs kalita.pk
Gourish Mazumder Junior Assistant Academic Affairs gourish
Pranjal Kumar Bhattacharyya Junior Assistant Centre for Educational Technology pranjalkbc
Manash Protim Dutta Junior Assistant Centre for Career Development manashprotim
Joydeep Chakraborty Junior Assistant Establishment joydeepc
Himangshu Bharadwaj Junior Assistant Medical himangshub
Rijumoni Dutta Junior Assistant Outreach Education rmd
Syeda Fahmida Tasneem Junior Assistant Internal Audit sft
Krishanoo Kumar Bhattacharyya Junior Assistant Faculty Affairs krishanoo
Nilakshi Goswami Junior Assistant Equal Opportunity Cum Special Reservation Cell ngoswami
Chinmayee Pathak Junior Assistant Establishment chinmayee
Maradona Moshahary Junior Assistant Academic Affairs moshahary90.dona
Manash Pratim Barman Junior Assistant Finance and Accounts manashbarman88
Tapu Ghosh Junior Assistant Chemistry tapughosh
Amarendra Das Junior Assistant Academic Affairs ad
Parag Jyoti Kalita Junior Assistant Humanities and Social Sciences paragkalita
Mithumoni Kalita Junior Assistant Legal Cell mithumoni6969
Bhaskar Jyoti Sonowal Junior Assistant Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives bhaskars
Mithu Lakra Junior Assistant Students Affairs mithu
Pranab Rajbongshi Junior Assistant Academic Affairs pranab21
Binod Upadhyaya Junior Assistant Infrastructure, Planning and Management binodupadhyaya
Nilotpal Sarma Junior Assistant Academic Affairs nsarma
Bandita Sarma Junior Assistant Store and Purchase bandita
Dipangkar Sharma Junior Assistant Biosciences and Bioengineering dipangkarsharma
Himanku Dutta Junior Assistant Physics himankudutta
Bhaibyajit Borgohain Junior Assistant Store and Purchase bhaibya
Ringkhang Baglari Junior Assistant Infrastructure, Planning and Management ring
Minakshi Borah Junior Assistant Infrastructure, Planning and Management minakshibio
Jnanendra Ballav Goswami Junior Assistant Students Affairs jbg
Raju Talukdar Junior Assistant Mechanical Engineering raju.talukdar
Hemonta Patir Junior Assistant Internal Audit patirhemonta8
Gouri Singh Munda Junior Assistant Administration gsm
Bhupendra Nath Bora Junior Assistant Green Office bnbora91
Munmi Roy Choudhury Junior Assistant Registrars Office munmiroy
Runjun Borah Junior Assistant Design runjunborah
Deep Jyoti Sinha Junior Assistant Chemical Engineering dpsinha
Susanta Kr Sarma Junior Assistant Civil Engineering susanta.sarma
Bristi Barnalee Deka Junior Assistant Finance and Accounts bbd
Narmada Deka Junior Assistant Medical narmada
Paragjyoti Sharma Junior Assistant Centre for Energy parag5351
Rajib Chandra Kalita Junior Assistant Finance and Accounts rajibck
Manas Protim Das Junior Assistant Faculty Affairs mpdas
Smriti Rekha Das Junior Assistant Establishment smriti_rd
Dhanjit Talukdar Junior Assistant Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives dhanjit
Prasanta Deka Junior Assistant Legal Cell pdprasanta7
Nitimoyee Mahanta Junior Assistant Administration nitimoyee
Supriyo Kumar Das Junior Assistant Research and Development supriyokd
Amar Nath Panjiyar Junior Assistant Infrastructure, Planning and Management amarnp
Jinti Saikia Junior Assistant Research and Development jinti22
Gauri Khuttiya Deori Junior Assistant Computer Science and Engineering gauri.deori
Saurav Choudhury Junior Assistant Academic Affairs sauravchy06
John Sangma Dangou Junior Assistant Academic Affairs johnsd
Mishu Paul Junior Assistant Infrastructure, Planning and Management mishu
Karishma Rubab Junior Assistant Alumni and External Relations karishma.rubab
Purabi Das Junior Assistant Academic Affairs purabidas84
Sundeep Borah Junior Assistant Electronics and Electrical Engineering sundeepb11
Pulak Rajbongshi Junior Assistant Centre for Disaster Management and Research pulakrajbongshi
Madhusmita Gogoi Junior Assistant Finance and Accounts g.madhusmita
Nabajit Rajbongshi Junior Assistant Students Affairs naba24
Ruthi Nemhoikim Vaiphei Junior Assistant Students Affairs rnvaiphei
Hemanta Changmai Junior Assistant Store and Purchase h.changmai007
Moushumi Rabha Junior Assistant Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives moushumirabha28
Vishal Chetry Junior Assistant Alumni and External Relations vishalc
Keshab Chandra Baro Junior Assistant Hostel (MANAS) keshab.b
Dinamani Talukdar Junior Assistant Medical dinamani
Basanta Pegu Junior Assistant Students Affairs basantapegu
Kukil Kanta Saikia Junior Assistant Administration ksaikia2189
Kishore Kumar Medhi Junior Assistant Finance and Accounts kkm
Nishit Chowdhury Junior Assistant Finance and Accounts nishit017
Parag Sarma Junior Assistant Academic Affairs paragsarma
Manisha Das Junior Assistant Establishment manishad
Rahul Saxena Junior Assistant Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives saxena
Mukunda Madhab Khanikar Junior Assistant Store and Purchase mukunda
Kaushik Rajbongshi Junior Assistant Academic Affairs k.rajbongshi
Syed Naimuddin Ahmed Junior Assistant Infrastructure, Planning and Management naim
Sarlongki Engti Junior Assistant Store and Purchase sarlongkiengti
Sajal Mani Pathak Junior Assistant Academic Affairs sajalpathak
Rupam Patiri Junior Assistant Faculty Affairs rpatiri
Manash Jyoti Mahanta Junior Assistant Deputy Director's Office mjm
Shanu Nath Junior Assistant Equal Opportunity Cum Special Reservation Cell shanu
Dhanmoni Kalita Junior Assistant Research and Development dhanmoni
Bandita Baishya Junior Assistant Students Affairs bandita31
Kallol Saikia Kashyap Junior Assistant Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives kallolk
Manjit Das Junior Assistant Students Affairs mnjt
Khanthai Mala Basumatary Junior Assistant Humanities and Social Sciences mala
Pragya Sharma Junior Assistant Administration pragyas
Hirak Jyoti Das Junior Assistant Academic Affairs hirak456
Kulendra Singha Junior Technician Computer and Communication Centre kulen
Bikash Jyoti Nath Junior Technician Centre for Educational Technology bikashnath
Rekha Hazarika Junior Technician Centre for Educational Technology rekha.hazarika
Saurabh Kumar Mudoi Junior Technician Civil Engineering saurabhmudoi1
Balen Kalita Junior Technician Civil Engineering kalitabalen
Madhab Rajbongshi Junior Technician Civil Engineering madhabrajbongshi
Soroj Patowary Junior Technician Civil Engineering sorojp
Abhijit Barua Junior Technician Design abhijitbarua
Dhrubajyoti Borah Junior Technician Design dhrubajyotiborah
Ratan Medhi Junior Technician Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering medhir58
Gakul Das Junior Technician Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering gakul84
Dulumoni Das Junior Technician Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering dulumonidas
Sontosh Gogoi Junior Technician Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering sontoshgogoi
Goutam Gogoi Junior Technician Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering gautamgogoi
Ganesh Nath Junior Technician Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering ganesh81
Motiur Rahman Khan Junior Technician Electronics and Electrical Engineering mrkhan
Rakesh Singha Junior Technician Electronics and Electrical Engineering r.singha.eee
Jyoti Kumari Mahato Junior Technician Chemical Engineering jyotikm
Wasim Akram Junior Technician Chemical Engineering wasimakram
Jatin Rabha Junior Technician Electronics and Electrical Engineering jatinr
Priya Devi Junior Accountant Finance and Accounts priyadevi
Hemanta Kumar Nath Junior Accountant Research and Development hkn
Dipti Deka Junior Accountant Finance and Accounts diptideka
Kajal Lata Brahma Junior Accountant Finance and Accounts kajallata
Kasturi Barman Junior Accountant Internal Audit kasturibarman
Dipunjay Brahma Assistant Coach Gymkhana dipunjaybrahma
Tulika Bharali Assistant Coach Gymkhana tulikabharali
Kishalay Chakraborty Assistant Coach Gymkhana kishalay
Sunil Sarma Junior Accounts Officer Finance and Accounts ssarma
Amalesh Bhattacharyya Junior Accounts Officer Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives amalesh
Jnana Jyoti Barman Junior Accounts Officer Infrastructure, Planning and Management jnana
Raj Kamal Sarmah Junior Accounts Officer Finance and Accounts rks
Anup Kumar Das Junior Accounts Officer Finance and Accounts akdas
Dharmendra Singh Junior Accounts Officer Finance and Accounts dharmendra
Pallabita Barooah Chowdhury Student Counsellor Students Affairs pallabita.b.c
Namrata Naomi Rynjah Student Counsellor Students Affairs namrata.r
Dr. Nesmita Das Student Counsellor Students Affairs nesmita.d
Jayanta Sarkar Sr. Asst. Engineer Infrastructure, Planning and Management jayanta
Hem Chandra Nath Sr. Asst. Engineer Infrastructure, Planning and Management hem
Amal Sarma Sr. Asst. Engineer Infrastructure, Planning and Management asarma
Harihar Lahkar Attendant Mechanical Engineering hlahkar
Raghunath Kakati Attendant Infrastructure, Planning and Management raghunk
Ranjit Kalita Attendant Administration rkalita
Munindra Hazarika Attendant GATE muha
Dasarath Das Attendant Electronics and Electrical Engineering dasarath
Phatik Kumar Attendant Mathematics phatik
Dipak Deka Attendant JEE dipak.deka
Bhagya Boro Attendant Chemical Engineering bboro79
Madan Kalita Attendant Finance and Accounts madan.kalita
Pankaj Bhuyan Attendant Biosciences and Bioengineering pankajbhuyan
Jintu Boro Attendant RAM Cell jintu
Fulkumaree Nath Attendant Medical fulkumaree
Manoj Boro Attendant Director Office manojboro
Santanu Deka Attendant Design sdeka
Amjad Khan Attendant Alumni and External Relations amjad
Durga Sarma Attendant Humanities and Social Sciences durga.s
Dipika Barbara Timung Senior Technical Superintendent Establishment dipika
Atul Chandra Deka Senior Technical Superintendent Physics acdeka
Nurul Islam Senior Technical Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering nurul
Prarthana Swargari Senior Technical Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering prarthana
Dipak Kumar Barman Senior Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering dipak
Mrinal Sarmah Senior Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering mrinal.s
Sidananda Sonowal Senior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering sidananda
Indrajit Talukdar Senior Technical Superintendent Centre for Nanotechnology italukdar
Prasun Kumar Bhattacharjee Senior Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering prasun
Nava Kumar Boro Senior Technical Superintendent Computer Science and Engineering nava
Santanu Majumdar Senior Technical Superintendent Mathematics s.majumdar
Raktajit Pathak Senior Technical Superintendent Computer Science and Engineering rpathak
Sanjib Sarma Senior Technical Superintendent Mechanical Engineering sanjib.s
Pranjit Kumar Thakuria Library Information Officer Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library pranjit
Deepak Barman Library Information Officer RAM Cell barmand
Lipika Nath Junior Technical Officer Chemistry lipika
Khurshid Ali Junior Technical Officer Computer and Communication Centre khurshid
Lokesh Chakravorty Junior Technical Officer Physics lokesh
Shajumon Madathiparamble Subramanian Junior Technical Officer Design shaju
Utpal Kumar Sarma Junior Technical Officer Electronics and Electrical Engineering utpal
Naba Kumar Thakuria Junior Technical Officer Computer and Communication Centre nkt
Hemanta Kumar Nath Junior Technical Officer Computer Science and Engineering hemanta
Pranab Jyoti Goswami Junior Technical Officer Electronics and Electrical Engineering pranab
Amal Kalita Junior Technical Officer Mechanical Engineering amal
Mrinal Kanti Chakraborty Junior Technical Officer Design mrinalck
Lukumoni Borah Junior Technical Officer Chemical Engineering luku_p
Amitabh Bordoloi Junior Technical Officer Design amitabh
Bishnu Tamuli Technical Officer Grade II Design bishnu
Hitesh Sharma Technical Officer Grade II Design hitesh
Dhruba Jyoti Bordoloi Technical Officer Grade II Mechanical Engineering djb
Abhilasha Mohan Baruah Technical Officer Grade II Chemistry abhilasha
Basab Bijoy Purkayastha Technical Officer Grade II Physics basab
Aditya Kalita Technical Officer Grade II Physics akalita
Dolly Gogoi Technical Officer Grade II Central Instruments Facility dollygogoi
Kuldeep Kalita Technical Officer Grade II Civil Engineering kalitak
Samarjyoti Kalita Technical Officer Grade II Civil Engineering samarjyoti
Debarshi Baruah Technical Officer Grade II Centre for Energy debarshi_b
Dhrubajyoti Pathak Technical Officer Grade II Computer and Communication Centre drbj153
Pankaj Kumar Technical Officer Grade II Chemical Engineering pankajgujjar91
Paban Bujor Barua Technical Officer Grade II Electronics and Electrical Engineering paban.bujorbarua
Gobinda Chhetry Technical Officer Grade II Centre for Nanotechnology g.chhetry
Sayanika Das Technical Officer Grade II Centre for Nanotechnology saya
Jyotirmoy Kakati Technical Officer Grade II Mechanical Engineering j.kakati
Deepjyoti Saikia Technical Officer Grade II Computer and Communication Centre dsaikia
Aparna Barik Technical Officer Grade II Computer and Communication Centre abarik
Tamal Kumar Guha Librarian Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library tam
Romen Chandra Dutta Assistant Physical Education Officer Gymkhana romen
Diganta Saikia Assistant Physical Education Officer Gymkhana ds
Manoshee Neog Senior Hindi Officer Public Relations, Branding and Ranking manoshee
Manashri Majumdar Bordoloi Security Officer Security manashri
Manjil Das Security Officer Security manjil
Ilabati Das Mid-Wife Gr-I Medical ibd
Bhupen Chandra Deka Senior Driver Establishment bd
Padmeswar Mirdha Senior Driver Establishment pmirdha
Hitesh Deka Senior Driver Establishment hiteshd
Prafulla Kakati Senior Driver Establishment kakati.p
Firoj Dewan Senior Driver Establishment firoj
Shyamanta Das Senior Attendant Academic Affairs shyamanta
Dibakar Sarma Senior Attendant Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library diblib
Binod Chandra Baishya Senior Attendant Store and Purchase binod.b
Prabin Bharali Senior Attendant Computer Science and Engineering bharali_p
Tarani Kakati Senior Attendant Equal Opportunity Cum Special Reservation Cell kakati_tarani
Lalit Kumar Mishra Senior Attendant Infrastructure, Planning and Management lalitm
Madan Deka Senior Attendant Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library madandeka
Chandrika Dutta Senior Library Information Officer Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library chandrik
Gitasri Bordoloi Senior Library Information Officer Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library gitasri
Sewali Mahajan Senior Library Information Officer Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library sewali
M. Bina Devi Senior Library Information Officer Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library bina
Chandan Kumar Goswami Senior Library Information Officer Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library goswami
Chandan Kumar Das Senior Library Information Officer Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library ckdas
Laxmi Narayan Sharma Senior Technical Officer Electronics and Electrical Engineering lns
Sanjib Das Senior Technical Officer Electronics and Electrical Engineering sanjib
Pallav Kumar Dutta Senior Technical Officer Director Office pkdutta
Leena Barua Chief Medical Officer (SAG) Medical lb
Mala Borthakur Chief Medical Officer (SAG) Medical mb
Anuj Kumar Baruah Chief Medical Officer (SAG) Medical akb
Deepali Bhuyan Sr. Superintendent Public Relations, Branding and Ranking d.bhuyan
Nibha Devi Sr. Superintendent Administration nd
Jiban Chandra Barman Sr. Superintendent Students Affairs jbarman
Rituporna Sarma Sr. Superintendent Establishment ritu
Apurba Bhuyan Sr. Superintendent Store and Purchase apu
Surendra Mohan Saloi Sr. Superintendent Store and Purchase ssaloi
Prabir Das Sr. Superintendent Mechanical Engineering prabir.d
Nishashree Patgiri Sr. Superintendent Faculty Affairs nisha
Kumud Chandra Das Sr. Superintendent Research and Development kcdas
Lalit Saikia Sr. Superintendent Design lalits
Nandeswar Das Sr. Superintendent Faculty Affairs nds
Himadri Rajbongshi Sr. Superintendent Administration hima
Pankaj Kr. Purkayastha Sr. Superintendent Establishment ppankaj
Lankeswar Boro Sr. Superintendent Finance and Accounts lankeswar
Banashree Patgiri Sr. Superintendent Finance and Accounts banashree
Manash Jyoti Pathak Sr. Superintendent Store and Purchase manash
Pradip Kumar Sinha Sr. Superintendent Academic Affairs pradip
Narayan Kalita Sr. Superintendent Hostel (UMIAM) narayank
Dilip Boro Joint Registrar Students Affairs d_boro
Kuntil Bhuyan Joint Registrar Store and Purchase kuntil
Dhrubajyoti Sharma Joint Registrar Academic Affairs djs
Dibya Jyoti Goswami Joint Registrar Finance and Accounts djgoswami
T. Tongkholun Haokip Joint Registrar Establishment lunkip
Prakash Hazarika Joint Registrar Administration p.hazarika
Jiten Sarmah Sr. Accounts Officer Finance and Accounts jitens
Kaushik Deka Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (DISANG) kaushik05
Shreya Dutta Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (SUBANSIRI) shrdutta
Apurba Kakati Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (BARAK) akakati92
Faitan Das Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (DIBANG) faitandas
Amit Mahanta Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (BRAHMAPUTRA) amit.mahanta
Rajiv Rai Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (KAMENG) rai.rajiv01
Bhargab Jyoti Sharma Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (DIHING) bhargabsharma
Mitali Das Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (LOHIT) mitalidas
Anuradha Das Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (DHANSIRI) anuradhadas
Abhijeet K Marandi Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (KAPILI) abhijeet.k123
Sourabh Dev Tiwari Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (LOHIT) dev.sourabh
Krishna Ram Das Senior Attendant (Senior Grade) Infrastructure, Planning and Management krishnadas
Md.abdul Jabbar Senior Attendant (Senior Grade) Academic Affairs jabbar_abdul
Ranjan Patowary Senior Attendant (Senior Grade) Research and Development rkp
Nripen Ch. Kalita Senior Attendant (Senior Grade) Students Affairs nkalita
Monika Sumpramhari Senior Attendant (Senior Grade) Administration monika_s
Tilak Das Senior Attendant (Senior Grade) Registrars Office tilakdas
Lakhyan Mandal Senior Attendant (Senior Grade) Design lakhyan
Nirupom Roy Additional Superintending Engineer Infrastructure, Planning and Management niru
T. G. Sitharam Director Director Office tgs
Ranjit Kumar Rajbangshi Asst. Librarian and RRO Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library ranjit